header
smile a child lost in the dark blank
header
header
About Alois Trancy

Real Name: Jim Macken
Birthday: November 5th, 1875
Age: 14

I will try my best to write a general and vague description of Alois here so as not to spoil the anime for those who have not seen it yet, but be warned that subtle spoilers might be present. ^^

When the second season of Kuroshitsuji was first announced, Alois was presented as the Head of the Trancy household and the "new" master, who like Ciel, has a demon butler (Claude Faustus). It was speculated that they would replace the original master-butler duo, but fans found out that this was not the case when the first episode aired.

Alois' status as the head of the Trancy and his succession to the title is questioned early on by his uncle, hinting

at his mysterious past. He contracted Claude at the time of Lord Trancy's death, and the pentagon-like mark of their contract is sometimes visible on his tongue.

Little Alois

Alois' personality appears to be very unpredictable and varies according to the situation. He usually reflects very childish qualities in his personality, despite his hard childhood experiences, and appears to be very dependent on his butler, making him quite the opposite of Ciel.

header
This site is designed and maintained by Jade N.. Alois Trancy & Kuroshitsuji © Yana Toboso. Site best viewed in Firefox.